Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Bovingdon on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
24
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct N Ahmed 0 8 0 3
JJ Lacey ct J Blackburn 69 45 11 1 153.33 1
George Finch b B Henley 0 11 0
Adam Roche Run out  39 65 5 60.0
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct J Blackburn 11 8 2 137.50
Duncan Lewis lbw J Blackburn 2 8 25.00
Ollie Lacey b N Ahmed 26 52 5 50.0
Adam Driscoll b Y Khan 13 11 2 118.18
Tom Roche b J Blackburn 9 13 1 69.23 1
Ron Giovanni Not Out  5 4 1 125.00
Graham Downes Not Out  0 2 0

Bovingdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Ahmed8.0233216.504.13
B Henley8.0139139.004.88
R Khan8.013300.004.13
J Blackburn8.003548.754.38
A Ditta5.001900.003.80
Y Khan3.0015115.005.00

Bovingdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
113 (22.3 overs)
     
J Blackburn b O Lacey 4
M Flaz ct (T Roche) A Driscoll 8
R Khan b A Driscoll 0
A Muhammed ct (A Rayner) A Driscoll 12
N Ahmed ct (J Lacey) A Driscoll 20
M Chowdry ct (A Rayner) R Giovanni 4
A Rahman b A Driscoll 0
A Sellars b A Driscoll 6
B Henley b T Roche 24
Y Khan ct (A Rayner) T Roche 18
A Ditta Not Out  5

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey6.0228128.004.67
Adam Driscoll8.032764.503.38
Ron Giovanni3.01616.002.00
Tom Roche3.3026213.007.43
Ant Rayner2.001800.009.00