Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Leverstock Green III v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 07 Aug 2010 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
210

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Gull lbw Fleming 30
Mike Lacey ct Fleming 23
Ant Rayner lbw Warwick 2 1
Duncan Lewis ct Revell 64
Amit Mathur Not Out  46
Chris Hall ct Fleming 2
Thomas Jubb Not Out  20
Graham Downes  
Tom Roche   1
Schalk Van Der Merwe  
Neil Bolt  

Leverstock Green III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson14.016600.004.71
Revell12.0248148.004.00
Warwick10.0424124.002.40
Fleming 9.0238312.674.22
Seth3.002600.008.67

Leverstock Green III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
99 (0.0 overs)
     
N Fleming b Roche 0
Warwick ct Downes 1
Sammels b Downes 3
Revell ct Downes 1
Hodgins Not Out  37
Tucker b Roche 1
Wilson Not Out  46
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Schalk Van Der Merwe5.022400.004.80
Tom Roche9.0022211.002.44
Graham Downes10.032137.002.10
Amit Mathur3.001000.003.33
Chris Hall3.02600.002.00
Richard Gull1.00400.004.00
Thomas Jubb1.001200.0012.00