Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Broxbourne III v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 21 Aug 2010 at 1.00pm
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Roche b White 98
Paul Bonney ct White 28 2
Amit Mathur ct White 14
Ian Atkinson b Close 8
Lee Lambert ct Close 12
Robert Brazier b White 7
Chris Lang ct White 6
Ron Giovanni Not Out  23
Graham Downes Not Out  1
Tony Hall  
A.N. Other  

Broxbourne III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Seamagh5.002700.005.40
M Smith3.002500.008.33
D White23.0374514.803.22
P Close12.0244222.003.67
C Harvey10.004000.004.00

Broxbourne III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
220 (0.0 overs)
     
M Smith b Roche 13
S Nugent b Giovanni 0
J Dickson b Giovanni 19
J Pearce b Roche 14
G Walker ct Giovanni 43
N Powell ct Roche 12
C Harvey Not Out  71
M Scanlon b Roche 2
D Semagh Not Out  10
P Close  
D White  

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Giovanni20.5486328.674.13
Tom Roche16.0371417.754.44
Amit Mathur5.002000.004.00
Ian Atkinson1.001200.0012.00
Lee Lambert1.001600.0016.00
Graham Downes1.00100.001.00