Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Bamville v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 14:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 1b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
31
194 (40.0 overs)
     
P Brambhatt ct  (D Lewis) A Finch 31
M Tizzard b  O Lacey 68
J Smith b  O Lacey 37
N Townsend ct  (O Lacey) L Lambert 17
P Moss Not Out  11
M Patel Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Lambert6.0022122.003.67
Adam Roche1.00100.001.00
Ollie Lacey8.0127213.503.38
Duncan Lewis8.013200.004.00
Will Downes7.0136136.005.14
Ben Lewis4.003300.008.25
Tom Roche4.001700.004.25
Amit Mathur2.002200.0011.00

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
30w 4b  
for 5 wickets
34
195

(38.5 overs)
    
Duncan Lewis ct  M Patel 2 7 28.57 1
Ben Lewis b  C Heyes 27 57 2 1 47.37
Amit Mathur ct  P Brambhatt 34 52 3 65.38
Adam Roche b  C Heyes 0 13 0
Mike Lacey Not Out  52 6 1
Tom Roche Run out  18 1
Lee Lambert Not Out  29 5
Ollie Lacey   1
Will Downes  
Archie Finch  
A.N. Other  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Patel8.0029129.003.63
J Heyes4.002200.005.50
P Brambhatt8.0139139.004.88
C Heyes5.5133216.505.66
T Heyes7.003400.004.86
P Moss4.002400.006.00
N Townsend2.001100.005.50