Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Bamville v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sun 04 Aug 2013 at 2pm
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
18
150 (38.4 overs)
     
P Brahmbhatt b  R Giovanni 1
M Corteel st  (B Giovanni) N Winchester 28
T Heyes b  R Giovanni 0
L Slaymaker ct  (G Downes) T Roche 14
R Harle b  A Roche 17
J Smith b  R Giovanni 68
S Cripps ct  (J Guest) A Roche 0
C Scott ct  (G Downes) A Mathur 5
M Patel b  R Giovanni 0
C Heyes b  R Giovanni 0
J Chapman Not Out  0

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Giovanni7.011252.401.71
Nick Winchester8.031700.002.13
Tom Roche3.01717.002.33
Adam Roche7.0124212.003.43
Graham Downes2.002600.0013.00
Amit Mathur1.40818.004.80
Ben Lewis2.002700.0013.50

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
8
156

(33.4 overs)
    
Adam Roche lbw  J Chapman 10 31 1 32.26
Nick Winchester Not Out  98 94 10 5 104.26
Chris Lang lbw  P Brahmbatt 11 18 2 61.11
Amit Mathur lbw  P Brahmbatt 0 2 0
Paul Bonney Not Out  28 46 5 60.87
Jason Guest   1
Ron Giovanni  
Billy Giovanni   1
Ben Lewis  
Tom Roche  
Graham Downes   2

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Chapman8.0223123.002.88
M Patel4.01300.000.75
P Brahmbatt8.0228214.003.50
C Heyes8.004100.005.13
T Heyes4.001800.004.50
S Cripp1.001600.0016.00
J Smith0.402000.0030.00