Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Stevenage IV v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stevenage IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
19
262 (50.0 overs)
     
C Whitworth ct  (O Lacey) A Mathur 42
B Jujja b  A Mathur 27
R Sullivan b  L Lambert 57
J Mankani lbw  T Roche 40
C Gavala ct  (O Lacey) T Roche 9
A Phipps ct  (B Giovanni) T Roche 0
S Iranganti ct  (A Mathur) A Gregory 44
L McCabe Not Out  24
J Barton Not Out  0
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey12.015600.004.67
Adam Driscoll8.003600.004.50
Andy Gregory9.0034134.003.78
Amit Mathur8.0141220.505.13
Lee Lambert5.0134134.006.80
Graham Barrett2.001700.008.50
Tom Roche7.0230310.004.29

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
8
192

(39.0 overs)
    
Tom Roche ct  S Iranganti 12 20 2 60.0
Duncan Lewis ct  L Hutton 13 13 1 100
Adam Driscoll ct  S Iranganti 7 30 23.33
Ben Lewis ct  S Iranganti 8 9 88.89
Amit Mathur b  S Iranganti 3 7 42.86 1
Lee Lambert lbw  S Iranganti 0 1 0
Graham Barrett ct  P Ashby 27 36 3 75.00
Billy Giovanni ct  L McCabe 36 49 73.47 1
Andy Gregory Not Out  85 60 14 1 141.67
Ollie Lacey lbw  S Iranganti 0 1 0 2
Neil Bolt lbw  S Iranganti 0 7 0

Stevenage IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Iranganti12.014876.864.00
L Hutton7.0120120.002.86
J Barton8.004200.005.25
P Ashby8.0052152.006.50
L McCabe4.0024124.006.00