Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Bamville on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 13:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 16b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
25
251

(40.0 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct N Riffat 7 15 1 46.67
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct N Quinton 23 32 3 71.88 1
Adam Driscoll ct +B A Ramzan 108 79 19 136.71 3
Amit Mathur ct A Ramzan 50 46 8 108.70
Tom Roche ct +B A Ramzan 23 34 4 67.65
Dean Halls ct A Ramzan 1 9 11.11
Billy Giovanni Not Out  14 12 2 116.67 2
Ron Giovanni Not Out  0 1
Graham Downes  
Neil Bolt  
Ollie Lacey   1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Riffat7.0028128.004.00
M Gul8.003400.004.25
N Quinton8.0146146.005.75
O Shaikh3.001800.006.00
A Kubair4.004000.0010.00
K Farooq2.002600.0013.00
A Ramzan8.003949.754.88

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
223 (37.1 overs)
     
A Raja ct (B Giovanni) O Lacey 12
A Iqbal b O Lacey 0
D Wormald ct (A Driscoll) T Roche 10
K Farooq ct (A Drsicoll) G Downes 53
S Jangam ct (O Lacey) G Downes 2
O Shaikh run out (M Godfrey-Evans) 1
A Ramzan ct (B Giovanni) G Downes 20
N Riffat ct (A Driscoll) R Giovanni 55
A Kubair b O Lacey 37
N Swinton ct (R Giovanni) O Lacey 2
A Gul Not Out  11

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey7.131042.501.40
Ron Giovanni6.0030130.005.00
Tom Roche5.0021121.004.20
Graham Downes8.0032310.674.00
Neil Bolt2.001800.009.00
Dean Halls2.001400.007.00
Adam Driscoll4.003500.008.75
Ant Rayner4.002200.005.50