Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Bamville v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 14:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 8b  
for 10 wickets
37
157 (38.4 overs)
     
D Wormald ct  (P Nolan) B Lewis 23
R Guy ct  (D Lewis) O Lacey 0
R Farooq b  O Lacey 0
A Padki b  A Mathur 8
S Ramzan ct  (O Lacey) B Lewis 16
Z Ramzan ct  +B O Lacey 14
J Skinner ct  (D Lewis) A Roche 42
A Ramzan ct  (J Lacey) A Rayner 15
Vikas lbw  A Rayner 0
L Tizzard b  O Lacey 2
A Padki Not Out  1

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey7.431844.502.35
Adam Driscoll5.021100.002.20
Amit Mathur4.0010110.002.50
Ant Rayner6.031326.502.17
Ben Lewis4.0028214.007.00
Neil Bolt5.001800.003.60
Pete Nolan2.001500.007.50
Adam Roche3.0016116.005.33
JJ Lacey2.002000.0010.00

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 4 wickets
9
158

(21.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche ct  A Padki 37 27 6 137.04
Chris Lang b  A Padki 19 25 3 76.00
Adam Driscoll Not Out  59 32 9 3 184.38
Amit Mathur Run out  12 22 1 54.55
JJ Lacey ct  Z Ramzan 14 9 2 155.56 1
Ben Lewis Not Out  8 9 1 88.89
Duncan Lewis   2
Ant Rayner  
Ollie Lacey   2
Neil Bolt  
Pete Nolan   1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ramzan4.002800.007.00
A Padki3.002500.008.33
J Skinner4.002300.005.75
A Padki5.0034217.006.80
Vikas3.001700.005.67
Z Ramzan2.0030130.0015.00