Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Reed III v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
192

(46.3 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct M Giblin 0 1
Paul Bonney ct E Kershaw 50 5
Adam Driscoll ct M Giblin 4 1
Amit Mathur b S Hughes 0
Adam Roche ct M Baker 37 6 1
Billy Giovanni ct S Hughes 0
Tom Roche ct M Baker 2 1
Ron Giovanni b M Giblin 72 12 2
Graham Downes b M Baker 7 1
Neil Bolt Not Out  2 1
A.N. Other  

Reed III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Giblin8.332237.332.59
S Hughes15.0239219.502.60
T Emes3.002600.008.67
M Baker11.0035311.673.18
E Kershaw7.0151151.007.29
R Hughes2.001600.008.00

Reed III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 6b  
for 4 wickets
10
196 (43.2 overs)
     
P Garrett ct (N Bolt) A Rayner 17
P Baker ct (T Roche) A Roche 103
W Mansfield b G Downes 12
R Hughes ct (A Rayner) B Giovanni 24
M Baker Not Out  24
M Naeem Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Roche11.024400.004.00
Ron Giovanni5.02400.000.80
Amit Mathur3.001300.004.33
Ant Rayner6.0014114.002.33
Adam Roche5.0036136.007.20
Adam Driscoll4.012500.006.25
Graham Downes4.0013113.003.25
Billy Giovanni5.0036136.007.20
Neil Bolt0.20500.0015.00