Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Welwyn Garden City IV on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
183 (49.0 overs)
     
N Little ct  (O Lacey) A Roche 32
C Price ct  (J Lacey) T Roche 39
T Edwards ct  (A Driscoll) R Giovanni 27
A Emerton ct  (J Lacey) R Giovanni 10
N Trigg ct  (A Roche) R Giovanni 0
A Sainter Not Out  23
J Stapleton   (T Roche) R Giovanni
R Dolan b  T Roche 5
A Molyneuse b  R Giovanni 2
D Muscoup ct  (P Bonney) R Giovanni 2
D Patel b  R Giovanni 4

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche6.0218118.003.00
James Lacey6.004000.006.67
Ollie Lacey7.021900.002.71
Ant Rayner4.011600.004.00
Tom Roche14.0134217.002.43
Ron Giovanni12.014977.004.08

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
184

(48.1 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct  D Patel 37 64 2 57.81
Paul Bonney b  J Stapleton 16 57 28.07 1
Adam Driscoll b  J Stapleton 0 4 0 1
Ben Lewis ct  R Dolan 37 84 7 44.05
Adam Roche ct  A Molyneuse 15 13 3 115.38 1
Tom Roche ct  R Dolan 17 26 3 65.38 1
James Lacey ct  R Dolan 15 11 2 1 136.36 2
Ron Giovanni Not Out  19 19 3 100
Billy Giovanni Not Out  13 14 2 92.86
Ollie Lacey   1
Neil Bolt  

Welwyn Garden City IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Muscoup8.013300.004.13
R Dolan11.0141313.673.73
D Patel11.0230130.002.73
J Stapleton9.1128214.003.05
A Molyneuse7.0029129.004.14
N Trigg3.002100.007.00