Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

West Herts III v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b  
for 9 wickets
12
178

(43.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche b S Thatravati 24 31 2 1 77.42
Ant Rayner ct M Raja 4 24 16.67 1
Adam Driscoll b S Thatravati 20 28 4 71.43
Ben Lewis ct K Khaki 70 102 6 1 68.63
Andy Gregory ct A Kapoor 27 20 5 135.00
Amit Mathur ct T Gilthorpe 0 5 0
Billy Giovanni ct A Kapoor 0 20 0
Tom Roche b A Kapoor 0 1 0
Paul Bonney b S Janaway 16 21 76.19
Ollie Lacey Not Out  1 7 14.29
Neil Bolt Not Out  0 2 0

West Herts III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Thatravati11.0333216.503.00
M Raja6.0128128.004.67
T Gilthorpe10.0237137.003.70
A Kapoor9.012538.332.78
A Khaki6.0029129.004.83
S Janaway2.0021121.0010.50

West Herts III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 1 wickets
1
36 (9.3 overs)
     
R Ahmed Not Out  18
G Rajan ct (A Rayner) O Lacey 17
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche5.001900.003.80
Ollie Lacey4.3016116.003.56