Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Quokkas on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 14:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 157 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
14
259

(35.0 overs)
    
JJ Lacey b Ship 10 12 2 83.33 2
Adam Driscoll b Yak 47 42 10 111.90
Pete Nolan ct Smruti 12 30 2 40.0
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct L Clarke 15 9 3 166.67
George Finch ct Phil 30 34 5 88.24
Paul Nolan ct Smruti 0 3 0
Fraser MacFarlane ct Smruti 0 6 0 2
Adam Roche st Michael 99 50 14 3 198.00
Lee Lambert Not Out  27 18 4 1 150.0 1
Paul Bonney Not Out  1 1 100 1
Ollie Lacey   2

Quokkas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yak7.0133133.004.71
Ship5.0132132.006.40
L Clarke5.0025125.005.00
Smruti3.001133.673.67
John3.002500.008.33
Hollister3.002600.008.67
Michael5.004400.008.80
Phil2.0019119.009.50
Someone2.004300.0021.50

Quokkas Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
102 (21.2 overs)
     
Matt b P Bonney 0
Yak ct (F MacFarlane) P Bonney 12
Fruity ct (P Bonney) Pete Nolan 19
Phil ct (L Lambert) Pete Nolan 0
Connan ct (J Lacey) M Godfrey-Evans 13
Dave ct (O Lacey) G Finch 1
Ship ct (O Lacey) G Finch 0
Skip b F MacFarlane 11
John ct (F MacFarlane) J Lacey 1
Egg ct (J Lacey) Pete Nolan 12
Michael Not Out  9

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey3.01500.001.67
Paul Bonney3.011125.503.67
Paul Nolan3.002600.008.67
Mark Godfrey-Evans2.01818.004.00
Pete Nolan5.101735.673.29
George Finch1.00723.507.00
Fraser MacFarlane2.00616.003.00
JJ Lacey2.0011111.005.50