Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Knebworth Park III on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 134 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
189

(42.0 overs)
    
Ant Rayner b E Murril 6 6 1 100
JJ Lacey ct I Hopcraft 18 16 3 112.50 1
Sam Ivens Not Out  38 52 1 73.08
Adam Roche b D Mantle 67 61 8 1 109.84 1
Andy Geake lbw I Hopcraft 3 14 21.43
Lee Lambert ct J Inman 9 23 39.13
Adam Driscoll ct D Hopcraft 7 23 30.43 1
Tom Roche ct D Mantle 8 9 1 88.89 3
Ollie Lacey Not Out  20 32 3 62.50 1
Graham Downes  
Neil Bolt  

Knebworth Park III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Murril9.0023123.002.56
I Hopcraft7.0138219.005.43
D Hopcraft8.0037137.004.62
J Inman6.0030130.005.00
D Mantle7.0035217.505.00
J Circle5.002000.004.00

Knebworth Park III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w  
for 10 wickets
4
55 (25.3 overs)
     
P Wheeler ct (T Roche) A Driscoll 13
D Hopcraft ct (J Lacey) A Driscoll 5
R Wheeler ct (A Roche) O Lacey 9
J Inman lbw A Driscoll 2
E Murril b A Driscoll 0
J Circle ct (O Lacey) A Driscoll 0
S Roos b G Downes 9
I Murril ct (T Roche) A Driscoll 0
R Jones ct (T Roche) A Driscoll 0
I Hopcraft Not Out  2
D Mantle ct (A Driscoll) T Roche 11

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey9.0316116.001.78
Adam Driscoll9.041572.141.67
Graham Downes4.0014114.003.50
Lee Lambert2.01500.002.50
Tom Roche1.30515.003.33