Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden IV v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 11lb 
for 7 wickets
22
175

(45.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche ct B Dearman 9 26 2 34.62
Adam Driscoll b I Hussain 10 15 2 66.67
Ollie Lacey lbw O Card 66 105 12 62.86
Ben Lewis lbw B Dearman 1 6 16.67
Andy Geake ct +B B Dearman 10 11 2 90.91
Mark Godfrey-Evans st B Hussain 25 24 4 104.17
Paul Bonney Not Out  27 61 2 44.26 1
Tom Roche b I Hussain 0 2 0
Ron Giovanni Not Out  9 6 1 150.0
Fraser MacFarlane Not Out  0
Graham Downes  

Harpenden IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Hussain9.0133216.503.67
B Dearman9.032438.002.67
O Card8.0235135.004.38
B Hussain9.0026126.002.89
J McNeil9.013400.003.78
K Minnie1.001000.0010.00

Harpenden IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
9
176 (30.4 overs)
     
M Smith ct (P Bonney) O Lacey 49
G Baney b R Giovanni 1
J McNiel Not Out  104
W Parkinson Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Giovanni8.0243143.005.37
Tom Roche5.012300.004.60
Ollie Lacey9.0152152.005.78
Adam Driscoll3.001900.006.33
Adam Roche4.002200.005.50
Graham Downes1.10900.007.71