Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Shenley Village III v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 8b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
31
154 (40.0 overs)
     
A Elliott b  R Giovanni 48
J Bokhataria b  O Lacey 8
W Barrie ct  (M Godfrey-Evans) L Prideaux 27
N Snow ct  (B Lewis) L Prideaux 18
R Parnell ct  (O Lacey) L Prideaux 0
M Hussain run out  (M Godfrey-Evans) 10
R Parmar b  R Giovanni 8
B Barry run out  (P Bonney) 0
K Woodcock ct  +B A Roche 1
P Oakley Not Out  3
K Wood Not Out  0

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey8.0216116.002.00
Anthony Rayner8.004300.005.37
Adam Roche8.0120120.002.50
Louis Prideaux8.0031310.333.87
Ron Giovanni8.0031215.503.87

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
151

(40.0 overs)
    
Anthony Rayner ct  P Oakley 0 4 0
Ben Lewis b  P Oakley 41 93 4 44.09 1
Louis Prideaux b  A Elliott 19 20 4 95.00
Adam Roche b  A Elliott 6 7 1 85.71
Graham Downes lbw  A Elliott 0 2 0
Lee Lambert b  K Wood 26 62 4 41.94
Mark Godfrey-Evans b  P Oakley 14 12 2 116.67 1 1
Duncan Lewis b  K Wood 2 15 13.33
Ron Giovanni b  K Wood 0 1 0
Paul Bonney Not Out  11 16 68.75 1
Ollie Lacey Not Out  9 14 64.29 1

Shenley Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Oakley8.0231310.333.87
K Wood8.0026213.003.25
A Elliott8.002438.003.00
K Woodcock8.022200.002.75
B Barry7.003500.005.00
P Parmar1.00400.004.00