Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI v Kings Langley II on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 119 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 8b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
28
253

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche ct A Iqbal 4 7 1 57.14
JJ Lacey b T Forster 31 28 4 1 110.71
Ant Rayner ct R Davis 21 26 4 80.77
Ben Lewis lbw N Lincoln 16 29 2 55.17 1
Mark Godfrey-Evans st R Davis 34 25 7 136.00
Paul Bonney Not Out  70 80 9 2 87.50 1
Fraser MacFarlane ct W Lewis 15 18 3 83.33
Ollie Lacey b T Forster 37 37 5 100
Tom Roche Not Out  0 2 0
Ron Giovanni  
Graham Downes  

Kings Langley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ranigh8.014000.005.00
A Iqbal7.0054154.007.71
T Forster5.0051225.5010.20
R Davis8.0025212.503.12
N Lincon8.0043143.005.37
W Lewis3.0021121.007.00
T Templeton1.00700.007.00

Kings Langley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
124 (37.5 overs)
     
T Templeton b O Lacey 12
B Templeton ct (P Bonney) A Roche 4
J Forester ct (B Lewis) T Roche 46
A Ranigh b G Downes 6
R Davis b G Downes 8
R Rigby b T Roche 1
T Forster b T Roche 15
W Lewis b A Rayner 12
N Lincoln Not Out  1
A Iqbal b A Rayner 0
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey5.03818.001.60
Adam Roche6.0221121.003.50
Graham Downes6.0120120.003.33
Ron Giovanni6.0217117.002.83
Tom Roche7.022839.334.00
JJ Lacey4.01900.002.25
Ant Rayner2.51221.000.71
Mark Godfrey-Evans1.00200.002.00