Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Northampton Exiles II v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northampton Exiles II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
12
184 (40.0 overs)
     
M Chakravati lbw  A Driscoll 1
M Premgi b  A Driscoll 22
K Shamim ct  (P Bonney) T Roche 44
R Bhagvane b  A Roche 43
A Mistry ct  (J Lacey) A Roche 9
N Amin ct  (J Lacey) A Roche 0
A Arif b  T Roche 23
H Kishore ct  (A Rayner) O Lacey 0
M Shantilal Not Out  27
H James b  T Roche 2
M Ghamri Not Out  1

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey8.0033133.004.13
Adam Driscoll8.0239219.504.88
JJ Lacey8.003400.004.25
Adam Roche8.0231310.333.87
Tom Roche8.0138312.674.75

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
13
188

(31.0 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct  H James 27 54 4 50.0 1
JJ Lacey Not Out  128 110 20 1 116.36 2
Adam Roche Not Out  20 29 1 68.97
Ollie Lacey  
Lee Lambert  
Ben Lewis  
Fraser MacFarlane  
Paul Bonney   1
Adam Driscoll  
Tom Roche  
Graham Downes  

Northampton Exiles II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Shantilal6.012100.003.50
H Kishure7.014700.006.71
H James4.0028128.007.00
A Arif4.001900.004.75
A Mistry2.002200.0011.00
M Ghamari5.002700.005.40
N Amin2.001600.008.00