Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Northchurch II v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b  
for 8 wickets
8
203 (40.0 overs)
     
J James b  A Roche 21
J Kelley ct  (D Lewis) R Giovanni 25
L Prideaux lbw  A Driscoll 43
B Towler b  R Giovanni 0
B Painter ct  (P Nolan) A Driscoll 31
O Painter run out  (A Roche) 0
M James ct  (J Lacey) A Driscoll 35
E Jeavons b  A Driscoll 15
C Sweeton Not Out  12
E Woods Not Out  2
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey8.013500.004.38
Adam Roche8.0036136.004.50
Ron Giovanni8.0129214.503.63
Tom Roche8.005900.007.38
Adam Driscoll7.013047.504.29
Graham Downes1.001200.0012.00

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 10 wickets
7
138

(30.5 overs)
    
JJ Lacey ct  E Jeavons 4 9 1 44.44 1
Ollie Lacey b  E Jeavons 13 29 2 44.83
Adam Driscoll ct  E Jeavons 6 11 1 54.55
Adam Roche b  N Clifford 2 6 33.33 1
Paul Bonney ct  L Prideaux 8 20 1 40.0
Duncan Lewis ct  N Clifford 0 10 0
Lee Lambert ct  L Prideaux 12 7 3 171.43
Tom Roche ct  B Towler 56 42 9 1 133.33 1
Ron Giovanni Not Out  26 20 3 130.0
Graham Downes ct  O Painter 1 4 25.00
Pete Nolan lbw  B Towler 4 7 1 57.14 1

Northchurch II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Jeavons7.011535.002.14
N Clifford7.0027213.503.86
C Sweeton5.002300.004.60
L Prideaux5.0032216.006.40
B Towler4.0023123.005.75
O Painter3.0018118.006.00