Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Offley & Stopsley v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
13
161

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Lewis b J Kempton 3 15 20.0
Ollie Lacey b S Vaidga 4 12 1 33.33 1
Louis Prideaux Run out  68 67 9 2 101.49
Adam Roche ct J Kempton 0 1 0
Andy Geake ct +B M Tattersall 20 32 1 2 62.50 1
George Finch b A Shah 0 6 0
Paul Bonney Not Out  38 79 6 48.10
Ron Giovanni b J Kempton 9 11 81.82
Fraser MacFarlane Not Out  2 4 50.0
Duncan Lewis  
Tom Roche  

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Kempton8.011334.331.62
S Vaidga7.0034134.004.86
A Shah8.0126126.003.25
M Tattersall8.0221121.002.63
I Laidler4.012700.006.75
A Shah5.002700.005.40

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 10b  
for 5 wickets
22
164 (37.3 overs)
     
C Williams b R Giovanni 5
D Lunney b T Roche 29
J Kempton Not Out  90
D Henners b O Lacey 0
K Ul-Haz ct (A Geake) O Lacey 8
M Tattersall ct (O Lacey) A Roche 12
A Shah Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey8.0129214.503.63
Ron Giovanni8.0030130.003.75
Louis Prideaux6.012200.003.67
Tom Roche7.3044144.005.87
Adam Roche8.0024124.003.00