Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 13:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche lbw J Mihill 17 37 3 45.95 1
JJ Lacey ct H Croft 73 51 10 143.14 1
Graham Downes lbw S Galloway 0 2 0
George Finch ct +B S Galloway 0 9 0
Schalk Van Der Merwe ct S Galloway 0 2 0
Ben Lewis lbw S Galloway 1 5 20.0
James Downes b H Croft 14 28 1 50.0 1
Duncan Lewis Run out  24 55 2 43.64
Paul Bonney ct C Redford 15 29 51.72
Ollie Lacey Not Out  15 23 2 65.22 1
Michael Downes Not Out  4 6 66.67

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Gill4.021300.003.25
J Doyle4.003100.007.75
S Galloway5.002137.004.20
J Mihill8.0125212.503.12
D Bradley7.004600.006.57
H Croft8.021427.001.75
C Redford4.0024124.006.00

Harpenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
181 (30.4 overs)
     
W Downes b J Downes 22
Jim Gill ct (A Roche) G Downes 14
P Frost ct + B J Lacey 32
Joe Gill ct (J Downes) S Van Der Merwe 18
C Redford lbw M Downes 13
N Reeves ct (O Lacey) A Roche 33
D Bradley Not Out  23
S Galloway Not Out  15
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Downes8.0036136.004.50
James Downes5.4115115.002.65
Ollie Lacey3.002400.008.00
Schalk Van Der Merwe4.0024124.006.00
JJ Lacey3.0020120.006.67
Michael Downes2.0015115.007.50
Adam Roche3.0023123.007.67
Ben Lewis2.001800.009.00