Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Bamville v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 14:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
15
153

(30.0 overs)
    
Ben Lewis ct N Quinton 17 28 3 60.71 1
James Downes b Shaz 51 59 10 86.44
Andy Geake ct N Quinton 2 4 50.0
Adam Roche ct N Quinton 0 1 0
Lee Lambert ct Khureem 8 13 1 61.54
Paul Bonney ct Zeb 0 3 0
JJ Lacey ct Zeb 15 6 1 1 250.0
Ollie Lacey b Sohail 13 20 1 65.00 1 1
Ron Giovanni Not Out  29 23 4 126.09
Tom Roche b Sohail 1 3 33.33
Graham Downes Not Out  1 3 33.33

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohail6.0032216.005.33
A Ramzan5.011200.002.40
N Quinton3.002438.008.00
Zeb6.001728.502.83
Khureem4.0022211.005.50
Shaz3.0019119.006.33
Skinner3.001500.005.00

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
114 (23.0 overs)
     
J Skinner b R Giovanni 35
S Ahmed ct (B Lewis) G Downes 0
T Lewis b O Lacey 2
F Bilal lbw O Lacey 0
S Ramzan b O Lacey 0
R Guy b G Downes 5
A Zeb run out (O Lacey) 17
A Ramzan ct (O Lacey) R Giovanni 26
Sohail b R Giovanni 8
Khureem Not Out  12
N Quinton b R Giovanni 1

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey3.001133.673.67
Graham Downes5.001527.503.00
Ben Lewis4.01800.002.00
Lee Lambert3.002500.008.33
Ron Giovanni5.001944.753.80
James Downes2.002000.0010.00
Tom Roche1.00900.009.00