Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Leverstock Green v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI on Thu 10 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 33w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
41
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Anthony Rayner b D Kotadiya 19 35 3 54.29
Jonathan Lacey b J Downes 26 16 3 162.50
Louis Prideaux ct J Morgan 4 7 1 57.14 1
Ben Lewis b J Downes 59 74 5 79.73 1
George Finch ct K Saleem 7 22 31.82
Duncan Lewis b D Kotadiya 2 10 20.0
Adam Driscoll ct J Price 11 15 73.33 1
Fraser MacFarlane Not Out  34 31 5 109.68
Ollie Lacey  
Ron Giovanni  
Graham Downes  

Leverstock Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Downes7.0136218.005.14
S May6.003700.006.17
J Morgan4.0016116.004.00
D Kotadiya5.001929.503.80
K Saleem4.0027127.006.75
G Coushed4.0027127.006.75
J Price3.0018118.006.00
N Iqbal3.002100.007.00
J Hill2.001500.007.50

Leverstock Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
174 (38.5 overs)
     
N Iqbal ct (B Lewis) J Lacey 77
C Casey ct (A Driscoll) A Rayner 5
J Downes b R Giovanni 1
J Hill ct (L Prideaux) A Rayner 1
D Kotadiya b G Downes 12
R Walker ct (G Downes) J Lacey 29
K Saleem b O Lacey 13
J Price b J Lacey 0
S May Not Out  6
J Morgan b G Finch 1
G Coushed b G Finch 0

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey5.00818.001.60
Adam Driscoll4.012400.006.00
Anthony Rayner4.001527.503.75
Ron Giovanni5.00717.001.40
Graham Downes3.0021121.007.00
Louis Prideaux3.0021121.007.00
Jonathan Lacey4.001836.004.50
Ben Lewis2.003200.0016.00
George Finch2.501326.504.59
Fraser MacFarlane1.001300.0013.00