Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Offley & Stopsley v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
138

(36.0 overs)
    
JJ Lacey b P Gilkes 22 22 4 100 1
Nick Winchester ct S Denton 24 33 4 72.73 1
Tom Roche ct P Gilkes 4 10 40.0
Ben Lewis b A Shah 10 33 1 30.30 1
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct R Barker 27 15 4 1 180.0
Lee Lambert ct R Barker 18 47 4 38.30
Adam Driscoll ct A Shah 4 8 1 50.0
Andy Gregory lbw R Barker 11 11 2 100 1
Duncan Lewis Not Out  7 22 1 31.82 1
Ollie Lacey b D Lunney 1 9 11.11
Graham Downes b P Lala 2 8 25.00 1

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Gilkes7.0132216.004.57
S Denton7.0043143.006.14
A Shah9.0226213.002.89
R Barker9.022337.672.56
D Lunney2.01111.000.50
P Lala2.0013113.006.50

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 10b  
for 10 wickets
15
90 (34.1 overs)
     
D Lunney ct (B Lewis) A Dirscoll 0
D Goord ct (D Lewis) O Lacey 10
H Shah b A Driscoll 11
R Piepenstock lbw O Lacey 7
P Gilkes ct (J Lacey) A Driscoll 0
K Ul-Haq ct (G Downes) A Driscoll 4
S Bexfield Not Out  29
R Barker ct (N Winchester) O Lacey 4
A Shah ct (A Gregory) G Downes 0
P Lala lbw A Gregory 0
S Denton b T Roche 10

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey9.031535.001.67
Adam Driscoll9.022446.002.67
Graham Downes4.0111111.002.75
Andy Gregory5.01616.001.20
Tom Roche4.1114114.003.36
Nick Winchester3.00800.002.67