Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Northchurch II on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
13
125 (45.0 overs)
     
J Fantham ct  (D Lewis) A Roche 26
J Smart b  A Driscoll 18
S Bateman b  T Roche 3
C Sweeton run out  (T Roche) 0
J James ct  (D Lewis) N Winchester 19
H Chapman ct  (D Lewis) T Roche 25
J Kelly ct  (A Roche) A Rayner 4
M Dawson lbw  A Rayner 6
S Ullah ct  (T Roche) N Winchester 6
E Thackeray Not Out  4
N Clifford  

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey7.002700.003.86
Adam Driscoll7.0221121.003.00
Adam Roche9.0229129.003.22
Tom Roche9.041427.001.56
Nick Winchester7.0220210.002.86
Ant Rayner6.021125.501.83

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
18
126

(41.2 overs)
    
Ant Rayner b  M Dawson 3
Nick Winchester ct  H Chapman 52 9
Tom Roche b  J James 1 1 1
Ben Lewis Not Out  18
Lee Lambert b  M Dawson 4 1
Mark Godfrey-Evans b  H Chapman 8 1
Adam Roche Not Out  22 2 1
Adam Driscoll  
Ollie Lacey  
Duncan Lewis   3
Fraser MacFarlane  

Northchurch II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Dawson8.021628.002.00
N Clifford4.001800.004.50
S Ullah5.01500.001.00
C Sweeton7.212700.003.68
J James6.0115115.002.50
H Chapman9.0233216.503.67
E Thackery2.00400.002.00