Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Southgate Adelaide II v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 6b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
33
161

(36.0 overs)
    
Ant Rayner b O Heath 20 62 3 32.26
Nick Winchester ct B Hammond 17 37 1 45.95
Tom Roche ct B Hammond 7 14 1 50.0
Ben Lewis ct B Whiting 23 44 3 52.27
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct O Heath 18 9 3 200
Adam Roche ct S Ahmed 27 27 4 100
Fraser MacFarlane b C McCarney 6 6 1 100
Paul Bonney Not Out  8 11 1 72.73
Ollie Lacey Run out  5 7 71.43 1
Duncan Lewis  
Pete Nolan  

Southgate Adelaide II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Cromwell7.002100.003.00
B Whiting7.0021121.003.00
B Hammond7.0037218.505.29
O Heath8.0033216.504.13
S Ahmed3.0021121.007.00
C McCarne4.0018118.004.50

Southgate Adelaide II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
6
38 (11.1 overs)
     
B McDermott ct (O Lacey) T Roche 5
E Ferguson Not Out  19
L Gilbert ct (D Lewis) O Lacey 3
K Naik Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey6.0025125.004.17
Tom Roche5.1012112.002.32