Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Offley & Stopsley on Sat 07 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
106

(35.0 overs)
    
Adam Roche ct S Vadiya 4 8 50.0 1
Nick Winchester ct S Denton 4 9 1 44.44 1
Tom Roche ct A Shah 14 48 29.17 1
Roland James b D Lunney 16 84 19.05
Richard Kershaw ct A Shah 1 9 11.11 1
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct A Shah 34 22 3 1 154.55
Ron Giovanni b A Shah 4 10 40.0
Andy Gregory Run out  7 6 1 116.67
Paul Bonney ct A Shah 3 7 42.86
Ollie Lacey Not Out  2 3 66.67 2
Duncan Lewis Not Out  0 1

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Vadiya7.0017117.002.43
S Denton7.0411111.001.57
R Samdani7.011300.001.86
M Ward3.011000.003.33
A Shah7.013448.504.86
D Lunney4.0015115.003.75

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
2
75 (32.1 overs)
     
D Lunney ct (O Lacey) A Roche 15
D Goord ct (A Roche) O Lacey 12
H Shah ct +B O Lacey 18
S Owen lbw A Roche 3
R Pieperstock b A Gregory 1
K Ul-Haq ct (R Kershaw) N Winchester 7
M Ward b N Winchester 0
A Shah ct (D Lewis) A Gregory 3
R Samdani ct (T Roche) A Gregory 7
S Denton ct (N Winchester) A Gregory 5
S Vadiya Not Out  2

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey7.0131215.504.43
Tom Roche7.011000.001.43
Adam Roche6.00414.000.67
Nick Winchester7.011735.672.43
Andy Gregory5.12441.000.77