Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Kings Langley II v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
34
139

(41.3 overs)
    
Ben Lewis ct R Wing 18 32 2 56.25
Ollie Lacey Run out  14 34 2 41.18
Tom Roche b T Parry 25 60 3 41.67
George Finch lbw T Parry 0 9 0
Lee Lambert b T Warrell 2 6 33.33
Adam Roche b T Parry 15 20 2 75.00
Duncan Lewis lbw T Forster 17 22 2 77.27 1
Paul Bonney ct T Forster 3 30 10.0
Archie Finch b T Forster 7 16 43.75 1
Fraser MacFarlane b T Forster 2 10 20.0
Graham Downes Not Out  2 3 66.67

Kings Langley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Kitt9.022700.003.00
R Wing7.0022122.003.14
T Parry9.0231310.333.44
T Warrell9.0029129.003.22
T Forster4.311042.502.22
G Anscombe3.01600.002.00

Kings Langley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
8
140 (27.2 overs)
     
T Warrell ct (D Lewis) O Lacey 4
G Anscomb b A Roche 2
J Forster ct (A Finch) A Roche 56
J Hutchings Not Out  65
B Templeton Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey7.0127127.003.86
Adam Roche9.0143221.504.78
Graham Downes3.003000.0010.00
Tom Roche8.203500.004.20