Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Ware on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ware Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
11
144 (43.2 overs)
     
S Pattison b  I Duncan 39
A Price ct  (O Lacey) N Winchester 12
K Posner ct  +B T Roche 1
W Pringle b  R Foord 45
P MacMurdie ct  (D Lewis) 4
N Griffin ct  (A Roche) R Foord 0
L Chambers ct  (R Foord) I Duncan 10
D Jhanji lbw  T Roche 8
A Lucas Not Out  5
T Lester b  A Roche 0
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey8.022600.003.25
Adam Roche8.2125125.003.00
Tom Roche9.0224212.002.67
Nick Winchester9.0027127.003.00
Richard Foord5.0120210.004.00
Iain Duncan4.001735.674.25

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
7
145

(37.2 overs)
    
Richard Foord b  A Price 1 8 12.50 1
Iain Duncan ct  L Chambers 31 60 5 51.67
Nick Winchester ct  D Jhanji 7 12 1 58.33
Duncan Lewis ct  A Price 6 15 1 40.0 1
Roland James Not Out  28 75 4 37.33
Adam Roche b  L Chambers 52 22 10 1 236.36 1
Tom Roche b  T Lester 0 1 0 1
Paul Bonney Not Out  13 17 2 76.47
Ollie Lacey   1
Lee Lambert  
Pete Nolan  

Ware Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Price8.0034217.004.25
D Jhanji9.0210110.001.11
P MacMurdie7.002700.003.86
L Chambers9.0057228.506.33
T Lester3.3112112.003.43