Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 13:30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
179 (33.3 overs)
     
K Kalathil b  O Lacey 8
J Killen b  G Finch 15
J Gill b  A Finch 4
Z Kureshi ct  (R Kershaw) A Finch 9
M Eames lbw  G Finch 5
D Bradley ct  (J Williamson) T Beasley 67
A Gosling ct  +B A Roche 50
H Croft ct  (J Lacey) A Roche 4
H Josephs ct  (R Kershaw) S Galloway 2
A Kirshnav b  S Galloway 0
G Chadney Not Out  4

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey3.01717.002.33
Jake Williamson6.011300.002.17
George Finch5.0039219.507.80
Archie Finch4.0024212.006.00
Pete Nolan4.003500.008.75
Will Downes3.002000.006.67
Adam Roche2.01221.001.00

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
5
91

(16.2 overs)
    
George Finch ct  A Krishnav 2 14 14.29
Will Downes Not Out  42 50 5 84.00
JJ Lacey Not Out  40 36 6 1 111.11 1
Richard Kershaw   2
Ollie Lacey  
Pete Nolan  
Adam Roche   1
A.N. Other  
Jake Williamson  
Archie Finch  
A.N. Other  

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Krishnav5.0022122.004.40
H Josephs4.001300.003.25
Z Kureshi3.002000.006.67
G Chadney3.001700.005.67
H Croft1.001300.0013.00
A Gosling0.20500.0015.00