Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Bamville on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bamville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w  
for 10 wickets
6
144 (33.5 overs)
     
A Sheikh b  O Lacey 0
A Ramzan ct  (O Lacey) C Hughes 69
K Farooq run out  (M Godfrey-Evans) 4
B Farid run out  (M Godfrey-Evans) 1
S Sushant st  (J Lacey) P Nolan 0
A Irudh ct  (A Finch) N Winchester 0
S Ahmed b  F MacFarlane 19
S Ramzan lbw  M Godfrey-Evans 32
S Shah ct  (A Finch) F MacFarlane 6
B Parvez ct  (M Godfrey-Evans) R Kershaw 1
A Akhtar Not Out  5

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey4.0118118.004.50
Adam Roche4.021100.002.75
Nick Winchester3.0011111.003.67
Pete Nolan4.0034134.008.50
Chris Hughes4.0025125.006.25
Ron Giovanni4.02700.001.75
Fraser MacFarlane4.001527.503.75
Richard Kershaw4.0215115.003.75
Archie Finch2.01500.002.50
Mark Godfrey-Evans1.00212.002.00

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
123

(37.0 overs)
    
Nick Winchester b  A Ramzan 17 2
JJ Lacey b  S Shah 10 1 1
Archie Finch ct  A Ramzan 14 1 2
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct  S Ramazn 0 1 2
Richard Kershaw Run out  0
Adam Roche b  S Ramzan 29 2 2
Chris Hughes b  K Farooq 7
Ollie Lacey ct  A Sheikh 1 1
Fraser MacFarlane Not Out  20 2
Pete Nolan b  K Farooq 0
Ron Giovanni ct  A Akhtar 6 1

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Shah6.0116116.002.67
A Akhtar7.0225125.003.57
A Ramzan4.0010110.002.50
S Ramzan8.0129214.503.63
A Sheikh6.0218118.003.00
S Sushant4.001600.004.00
K Farooq2.00321.501.50
A Irudh1.00200.002.00