Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 02 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
10
125

(32.1 overs)
    
JJ Lacey ct Abbas 9 7 2 128.57 1
Ollie Lacey ct Inam 12 9 2 133.33
Tom Roche lbw Inam 2 14 14.29
Richard Kershaw ct Inam 0 1 0
Adam Roche ct Callum 63 55 8 2 114.55 1
George Finch lbw Inam 1 11 9.09
Adam Driscoll ct Callum 12 13 3 92.31
Duncan Lewis ct Nish 4 20 20.0
Fraser MacFarlane ct Callum 4 6 1 66.67 1
Barney Hope Caught  2 5 40.0 1
Barney Hope  

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abbas8.022900.003.63
K Shazad2.0010110.005.00
Inam8.022045.002.50
Callum8.1040410.004.90
Nish6.0218118.003.00

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8b  
for 4 wickets
11
126 (25.0 overs)
     
M Green ct (J Lacey) B Hope 46
A Marso ct (F MacFarlane) R Giovanni 38
C Fisher ct (A Roche) J Lacey 21
H Faisal ct (B Hope) J Lacey 0
S Bhattacharjee Not Out  0
  Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey5.012100.004.20
Adam Driscoll4.002400.006.00
Ron Giovanni6.0124124.004.00
Tom Roche6.002600.004.33
JJ Lacey2.00723.503.50
Barney Hope2.0018118.009.00