Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Mill Hill Village II v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
145

(42.4 overs)
    
Ant Rayner b D Ravel 9 16 2 56.25
Adam Roche b D Ravel 0 6 0
Roger Smith b D Ravel 0 3 0
Andy Lawrence b I Mazeez 8 26 1 30.77
Amit Mathur b A Javed 28 41 4 68.29
Duncan Lewis lbw I Mazeez 0 1 0 2
Tom Roche ct S Seem 55 83 6 66.27
Paul Bonney b S Seem 33 57 3 57.89 1
Andy Gregory b A Javed 0 8 0
Ollie Lacey Not Out  0 1 0
Ron Giovanni ct S Seem 0 2 0 1

Mill Hill Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Ravel6.011635.332.67
S Seem9.4132310.673.31
A Javed9.021829.002.00
I Mazeez9.021829.002.00
M Saahudeen5.011728.503.40
L Crocker2.001500.007.50
A Verma3.01500.001.67
S Shah2.001700.008.50

Mill Hill Village II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
134 (42.2 overs)
     
I Mazeez b R Giovanni 5
D Ravel ct (D Lewis) A Roche 5
A Teague ct +B R Giovanni 8
S Shah b A Roche 6
L Crocker ct (D Lewis) R Giovanni 15
S Seem b A Roche 6
M Salahudeen lbw O Lacey 33
F Dulker ct (P Bonney) T Roche 26
A Javed b A Rayner 15
R Chawla lbw R Smith 2
A Verma Not Out  0

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche10.032438.002.40
Ron Giovanni10.042237.332.20
Ollie Lacey10.0141141.004.10
Tom Roche10.0237137.003.70
Ant Rayner1.21010.000.00
Roger Smith1.00313.003.00