Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Potten End on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 15b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
158

(43.1 overs)
    
Adam Roche ct W Hill 28 45 6 62.22 1 1
Ant Rayner ct J Hart 33 65 4 50.77 1
Mark Godfrey-Evans ct P Ashton 26 33 4 78.79
Ben Lewis ct J Hart 20 39 3 51.28
Amit Mathur lbw J Hart 9 9 2 100 1
Andy Gregory b J Hart 1 3 33.33
Tom Roche ct J Pickard 0 11 0
Duncan Lewis ct P Ashton 0 1 0 1
Roger Smith ct J Turney 15 30 3 50.0
Ollie Lacey ct J Pickard 2 11 18.18 1
Ron Giovanni Not Out  1 2 50.0 2

Potten End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Hill10.0319119.001.90
J Hart10.013047.503.00
J Pickard10.0234217.003.40
P Ashton10.0237218.503.70
J Turney3.1016116.005.05

Potten End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
148 (49.1 overs)
     
J Pickard ct (R Giovanni) A Roche 4
A Fenn ct (R Giovanni) A Roche 0
M Gurney Not Out  73
A Akhtar b A Roche 0
P Ashton b O Lacey 21
W Hill ct (A Roche) T Roche 11
J Hawkridge ct (D Lewis) T Roche 17
J Hart ct + B A Mathur 0
I Dyde ct (O Lacey) A Mathur 1
P Lee ct (A Rayner) T Roche 0
J Turney run out (A Roche) 3

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche9.012739.003.00
Ron Giovanni10.042000.002.00
Ollie Lacey10.0137137.003.70
Tom Roche10.032337.672.30
Amit Mathur4.011628.004.00
Roger Smith2.001000.005.00
Ant Rayner4.10900.002.16