Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Southgate Adelaide II on Sat 29 May 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
105

(38.1 overs)
    
Ant Rayner ct B Hammond 38 66 5 57.58 1
JJ Lacey ct F Gibson 5 20 25.00 2
Nick Winchester b S Ahmed 16 45 2 35.56
Adam Roche b B Hammond 0 10 0 1
Ben Lewis b S Ahmed 2 23 8.70
Mark Godfrey-Evans b B Hammond 12 9 2 133.33 2
Paul Bonney b B Hammond 2 3 66.67
Fraser MacFarlane ct S Ahmed 0 2 0
Duncan Lewis b F Gibson 10 28 1 35.71 2
Ollie Lacey lbw K Naik 1 10 10.0
Tom Roche Not Out  4 9 1 44.44

Southgate Adelaide II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Gibson8.141226.001.47
O Heath6.002100.003.50
K Cromwell5.021000.002.00
B Hammond9.032345.752.56
S Ahmed7.021836.002.57
K Naik3.0011111.003.67

Southgate Adelaide II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b  
for 8 wickets
5
106 (44.2 overs)
     
L Gilbert ct (D Lewis) O Lacey 0
G Mackett ct (J Lacey) A Rayner 36
S Ahmed ct (J Lacey) A Roche 22
C Mehta ct & B A Roche 7
E Ferguson ct (A Rayner) N Winchester 26
B McDermott ct (D Lewis) N Winchester 0
K Naik ct (M Godfrey-Evans) A Rayner 26
K Cromwell ct (M Godfrey-Evans) A Rayner 0
B Hammond Not Out  2
O Heath Not Out  4
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey9.0312112.001.33
Tom Roche9.012100.002.33
Adam Roche9.0125212.502.78
Ant Rayner9.031735.671.89
Nick Winchester7.2222211.003.00
JJ Lacey1.00800.008.00