Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Bovingdon on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 126 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bovingdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
7
216 (45.0 overs)
     
J Blackburn ct  (D Lewis) 9
M Battleman ct  (T Roche) G Downes 76
R Khan ct  (D Lewis) O Lacey 61
B Ahmed b  O Lacey 23
A Rehman b  G Downes 11
Y Khan b  O Lacey 14
A Sellars lbw  G Downes 4
J Tasker Not Out  5
J Simpson run out  (O Lacey) 7
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey9.0033311.003.67
Andy Gregory9.0223123.002.56
Ron Giovanni8.004800.006.00
Tom Roche8.005000.006.25
Nick Winchester5.022800.005.60
Graham Downes6.002839.334.67

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
90

(32.0 overs)
    
Nick Winchester b  M Sherrington 1
Ollie Lacey ct  A Rehman 17 2 1
Tom Roche ct  B Ahmed 10 1
Ben Lewis ct  R Khan 18 2
Andy Geake b  A Rehman 0
Andy Gregory ct  R Khan 0
Fraser MacFarlane ct  A Rehman 17 3
Duncan Lewis b  A Rehman 6 2
Ron Giovanni ct  J Tasker 9 1
Pete Nolan b  A Rehman 0
Graham Downes Not Out  1

Bovingdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Ahmed9.0122122.002.44
M Sharrington6.0115115.002.50
R Khan9.0134217.003.78
A Rehman7.031252.401.71
J Tasker1.00313.003.00