Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Shenley Village III on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 11:30
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 9b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
31
246 (45.0 overs)
     
N Vance b  A Roche 16
E Halai ct  (A Roche) P Nolan 19
D Ward ct  (O Lacey) P Nolan 24
S Iqbal b  B Lewis 11
W Barrie ct  (B Lewis) T Roche 74
B Barry ct  (O Lacey) P Nolan 13
H Hussain b  A Roche 19
R Palmer Not Out  32
P Oakley ct  (A Roche) T Roche 0
C Woodcock Not Out  2
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey9.014500.005.00
Adam Roche9.0238219.004.22
Pete Nolan9.0054318.006.00
Mark Godfrey-Evans5.002800.005.60
Ben Lewis4.0022122.005.50
Tom Roche9.0142221.004.67

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
152

(37.0 overs)
    
Ben Lewis ct  P Oakley 0 8 0 1
Tom Roche ct  D Ward 31 56 5 55.36
Mark Godfrey-Evans b  K Wood 2 7 28.57
Paul Bonney ct  R Palmer 18 43 3 41.86
Richard Kershaw b  P Oakley 35 46 7 76.09
Adam Roche ct  K Wood 36 28 5 1 128.57 2
Fraser MacFarlane b  K Wood 5 7 1 71.43
Ollie Lacey b  R Palmer 1 11 9.09 2
Lee Lambert b  R Palmer 0 3 0
Pete Nolan ct  R Palmer 5 12 1 41.67
Duncan Lewis Not Out  0 4 0

Shenley Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Oakley9.0420210.002.22
K Wood9.032538.332.78
R Palmer6.011829.003.00
S Iqbal4.003000.007.50
D Ward4.0122122.005.50
C Woodcock5.001900.003.80
W Barrie1.00515.005.00