Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Bamville on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
6
78

(21.5 overs)
    
JJ Lacey ct +B Sohail 4 13 30.77
Nick Winchester ct Faze 43 52 6 1 82.69
Ian Atkinson b Ahman 0 11 0
Mark Godfrey-Evans b Sohail 4 4 1 100
Adam Roche b Adnan 15 34 2 44.12 1
Schalk Van Der Merwe ct Faze 0 9 0
Lee Lambert b Shaz 1 4 25.00
Andy Gregory ct Shaz 5 6 1 83.33
Tom Roche Not Out  3 4 75.00
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohail5.001527.503.00
Ahman5.0115115.003.00
Adman5.02717.001.40
Faze5.5030215.005.14
Anonymous3.00800.002.67

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b  
for 4 wickets
14
89 (23.0 overs)
     
S Shah b T Roche 17
A Shazad lbw T Roche 11
M Ashirvard Not Out  26
K Farooq ct (A Roche) I Atkinson 6
N Riffat lbw I Atkinson 4
A Faiz Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche3.01500.001.67
Schalk Van Der Merwe5.002700.005.40
Andy Gregory4.001000.002.50
Tom Roche3.001326.504.33
Ian Atkinson3.01623.002.00
Nick Winchester3.001200.004.00
Lee Lambert2.001300.006.50