Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde v Harpenden Dolphins C.C. on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 13b  
for 10 wickets
24
103

(33.2 overs)
    
JJ Lacey b N Davis 6 4 1 150.0 1
Tom Roche b A Boland 29 77 3 37.66
Ant Rayner b N Davis 4 6 1 66.67
Paul Bonney ct M Douglas 0 9 0
Lee Lambert b M Douglas 0 5 0
Duncan Lewis ct K Samarakoon 8 26 1 30.77
Adam Driscoll ct E Wannarchichi 5 14 35.71 1
Adam Roche ct E Wannarchichi 0 2 0
Andy Gregory ct A Boland 5 5 1 100 3
Fraser MacFarlane lbw M Douglas 15 23 1 65.22
Ollie Lacey Not Out  7 30 23.33

Hatfield Hyde Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Davis5.021125.502.20
M Douglas5.221033.331.88
K Samarakoon8.0410110.001.25
A Boland6.0120120.003.33
A Purandare2.00500.002.50
E Wannarchichi2.001628.008.00
M Burson1.00600.006.00
B Carter2.00700.003.50
A Carter2.00500.002.50

Hatfield Hyde Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b  
for 10 wickets
15
93 (29.0 overs)
     
E Wannarchichi run out (J Lacey) 30
L Jeffery b O Lacey 8
M Burson ct (A Gregory) O Lacey 0
A Boland b A Driscoll 21
E Bryceland lbw T Roche 0
A Talreja ct (A Gregory) T Roche 4
A Carter ct (A Driscoll) A Rayner 11
M Douglas b A Gregory 0
K Samarakoon Not Out  2
N Davis b A Rayner 0
B Carter ct (A Gregory) A Rayner 2

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Roche8.022500.003.12
Ollie Lacey6.0127213.504.50
Tom Roche5.0023211.504.60
Ant Rayner5.00933.001.80
Andy Gregory3.01212.000.67
Adam Driscoll2.01414.002.00