Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v West Herts III on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Herts III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
112 (37.0 overs)
     
Y Khurana ct  (J Lacey) N Winchester 28
P Malhotra ct  (A Gregory) A Roche 7
S Mukhtar ct  (J Lacey) N Winchester 3
R Gajjar ct  +B N Winchester 0
T Kumar Not Out  18
F Rehman ct  (T Roche) A Gregory 6
R Gurung lbw  R Giovanni 21
G Mills b  R Giovanni 0
T Milford b  T Roche 0
O Randall ct  (O Lacey) R Giovanni 1
V Natarajan b  T Roche 23

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Lacey5.012200.004.40
Adam Roche8.0313113.001.62
Nick Winchester8.051033.331.25
Andy Gregory4.0011111.002.75
Tom Roche7.0131215.504.43
Ron Giovanni6.002137.003.50

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
113

(36.1 overs)
    
Nick Winchester Not Out  43 110 4 39.09 1
JJ Lacey b  T Milford 4 7 57.14 2
Archie Finch b  V Natarajan 0 5 0
Tom Roche b  V Natarajan 0 12 0 1
Richard Kershaw ct  R Gurung 11 19 2 57.89
Adam Roche ct  Y Khurana 29 24 6 120.83
Chris Hughes Not Out  12 28 42.86
Ollie Lacey   1
Pete Nolan  
Ron Giovanni  
Andy Gregory   1

West Herts III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Natarajan8.05623.000.75
O Randall8.0314114.001.75
F Rehman2.001100.005.50
R Gurung3.0125125.008.33
T Millford5.0113113.002.60
Y Khurana4.0020120.005.00
J Kumar3.001000.003.33
P Malhotra3.02100.000.33
G Mills0.10400.0024.00