Harpenden Dolphins C.C.

Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. v Letchworth IV on Sat 07 Jun 2008 at
Harpenden Dolphins C.C. Lost by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Letchworth IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
Simon J ct  Gilbert 32
Fernando M ct  Gilbert 11
Hughes M lbw  Downes M 15
Booth R ct  Mathur 17
Catherall A st  Mathur 11
Williams R ct  Gilbert 11
Swain A ct  Row 14
Williams S b  Giovanni 17
Simmons D Not Out  11
Roberts D Not Out  3
Lubbe S  

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ron Giovanni10.0226126.002.60
Tom Roche10.012100.002.10
Richard Gilbert9.022337.672.56
Michael Downes11.0143143.003.91
Amit Mathur8.0029214.503.63
Brett Row5.0012112.002.40

Harpenden Dolphins C.C. 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
57

(0.0 overs)
    
Greg Lunz Bowled  4
Tom Roche Caught  10
Michael Downes Caught  3 2
Amit Mathur Bowled  12 2
William Gull Caught  0
Brett Row Caught  0
Dean Burford Bowled  13 1 1
Graham Coulthard Bowled  2
Ron Giovanni Caught  0
Richard Gilbert Not Out  3
Graham Downes Caught  2

Letchworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.